SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

A week and a half of Wonder

Friday, Aug 12

Fair opens 12:00pm – 11:00pm

Main Stage  
1:00 pm Garaoke
3:00pm Junkyard Symphony
4:00pm TBA
5:30pm Lockdown Band
8:00pm 3 Times Lucky

KidsZone

Times and performances TBA

Attractions

1:00pm Laughing loggers

Times and performances TBA

Saturday, Aug 13 Fair opens 11:00am – 11:00pm – Click here to download days events

Main Stage

12:30 – Rachel Beausoleil

CAPITAL FAIR BLUES REVUE

2:00pm – D.B Cohen and The Revelers

4:00pm – Lyle Odjick and Northern Steam

6:00pm – Tony D Band

8:00pm – The Angelique Francis Band

KidsZone

Times and performances TBA

Attractions

Times and performances TBA

Sunday, Aug 14 Fair opens 11:00am – 11:00pm –

Main Stage

12:00 pm – Garaoke

3:00pm – Suzie Q & Sean

4:30pm – TBA

7:00pm – The Wildcards

KidsZone

Times and performances TBA

Attractions

Times and performances TBA

Monday, Aug 15 Fair opens 1:00pm – 11:00pm

Main Stage

1:30 – Pique Dance

3:00 pm – Garaoke

5:00pm – TBA (Jimmy Cochrane)

7:00pm – Bordertown Boys

KidsZone

Times and performances TBA

Attractions

Times and performances TBA

Tuesday, Aug 16 Fair opens 1:00pm – 11:00pm

Main Stage

Times and performances TBA

KidsZone

Times and performances TBA

Attractions

Times and performances TBA

Wednesday, Aug 17 Fair opens 1:00pm – 11:00pm

Main Stage

2:00pm – pop shop kids

3:00 pm – Garaoke

7:15pm – Wolfe Irene

KidsZone

Times and performances TBA

Attractions

Times and performances TBA

Thursday, Aug 18 Fair opens 1:00pm – 11:00pm – Click here to download days events

Main Stage

2:00pm – pop shop kids

3:00 pm – Garaoke

7:00pm – Fake McCoys

KidsZone

Times and performances TBA

Attractions

Times and performances TBA

Friday, Aug 19 Fair opens 12:00pm – 11:00pm – Click here to download days events

Main Stage (clickable to Main stage performances and times)

1:30pm – pop shop Kids

3:00pm – Suzuki

5:00 pm – Capital Chordettes

7:00om – One Way Out – Allman Brothers Tribute

KidsZone

Times and performances TBA

Attractions

Times and performances TBA

Saturday, Aug 20 Fair opens 11:00pm – 11:00pm

Main Stage

12:00pm – 5:00pm – Highland Dance Competition

6:00pm – Mudmen

KidsZone

Times and performances TBA

Attractions

Highland Games Schedule to be added.

Caber Toss

Pipebands

Times and performances TBA

Sunday, Aug 21 Fair opens 11:00pm – 8:00pm

Main Stage

12:00pm – Armwrestling Competition

KidsZone

Times and performances TBA

Attractions

Times and performances TBA





FAIRGROUNDS FRONT GATE SCHEDULE

August

12th

Friday

from

Noon

 to

11pm

 

13th

Saturday

from

11am

 to

11pm

 

14th

Sunday

from

11am

 to

11pm

 

15th

 Monday

from

1pm

 to

11pm

 

16th

Tuesday

from

1pm

 to

11pm

 

17th

Wednesday

from

1pm

  to

11pm

 

18th

Thursday

from

1pm

 to

11pm

 

19th

Friday

from

Noon

 to

11pm

 

20th

Saturday

from

11am

 to

11pm

 

21st

Sunday

from

11am

 to

8pm